Nez Perce Co. Idaho
Obituaries

If you have any Nez Perce County obituaries from the 1960's or earlier that you would like to share on this site,
please type them up and send them to Natalie Huntley.
Scanned obituaries will not be added, as they will not show up in the search engine.


Search the entire site, or choose a specific area from the drop-down menu

site search by freefind


Jump to Surnames starting with:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z


~~ A ~~

ADAMS, Charlie

AICHLMAYR, Otto

AKINS, Infant Son

AKINS, William E.

ALEXANDER, Mayer

ALLIGIER, Annie Elizabeth

ANDERS, Amanda

ANDERSON, George H.

ANDERSON, Rachel

ANDREWS, Beulah Bolick

ARANT, Mark S.

ASHPAUGH, Georgia

~~ B ~~

BACHUS, Fay S.

BACHUS, Lillie A.

BACHUS, Richard M.

BAIRD, Dora

BAIRD, Ezra

BALL, W. A.

BALLENTINE, John

BARBOR, Child

BARE, John Robert

BARE, Lillie

BARK, Carl O.

BARNES, Vivian

BATEMAN, Annie

BATES, Edward H.

BENSHING, Carol Lynn

BENSON, August

BENTON, Maurace (Rev.)

BINNARD, Birka

BINNARD, Jacob

BINNARD, James

BINNARD, Rebecca

BINNARD, Son of J.

BLACK, Eliza M.

BLACK, James Albert (Bert)

BLACK, John H.

BLEWETT, Helen

BLEWETT, Laura

BLEWETT, Lily May

BLEWETT, Richard William (1920)

BLEWETT, Richard William (1948)

BOICE, Allen P.

BONNER, Joseph J.

BOOTH, Benjamin (Col.)

BOUYE, William (Mrs.)

BOWLIN, John

BRACKETT, James I.

BREARLEY, John

BRIGGS, Bessie

BROMLEY, Emma F.

BUCK, Walter

BULEN, Amelia

BULEN, John Columbus

BUNNELL, Augustus

BUNNELL, Charles O.

BUNNELL, Dennis Dowd

BUNNELL, Oscar C.

BURNS, Mary Ann

BUSCH, Jessie Lee

BUTLER, Carrie E. Geiger

BUTLER, Myrtle A. Harris Terracall

BYRNE, Ed  

~~ C ~~

CALDWELL, Maria

CAMERON, Edward W.

CANNER, George W.

CARUTHERS, Jessie Emma

CARUTHERS, Nancy Martha

CERMAK, Saint

CHANEY, B. F.

CHAPMAN, Charles

CHEUVRONT, Samuel Loyd

CHEUVRONT, Willie Corretta

CHILD, S. E.

CHURCH, Alice B.

CHURCH, Mike D.

CLARK, James

CLARK, Jess L.

CLARK, John

CLARK, Philander Hamilton

CLEVELAND, Nancy Jane Rausin

CLEVELAND, Presley P.

CLINDINING, Edith C.

CLINDINING, John L.

CLINDINING, Medora

COBURN, Son

COLEGROVE, Ada Clare

CORRELL, Ethel Elizabeth Wahl

CORRIN, Ada Tabor

COXEN, Ferol Edward

CRAWFORD, Ada

CRITES, Henderson

CROW, Wendell

CROWSER, Diana Birdella "Sarah" Elliott

CROWSER, Isabell

CROZIER, Millie

~~ D ~~

DAMAS, Alfred  

DARRAH, Alta Pauline Markham

DARRAH, Helen Stoner

DAVIS, Calvin

DAVIS, Judith Estelle

DAVIS, Milton H. (Blue Pete)

DAVIS, Olive Josephine

DAVIS, Willie

DAVIS, Wm. P.

DELSOL, Anna

DENNY, Bessie

DENNY, Catharine

DENNY, Jesse

DENT, Infant

DILL, John

DODSON, George

DOPP, Mary B.

DORRIS, William H.

DORSETT, William B.

DOUGHTY, Drusilla Edith Blewett

DOWD, Elizabeth

DUBUC, Joseph

DUBUC, May

DUNWELL, Lawrence T.

DUTY, Daniel

DYKEMAN, Selma Nelson

~~ E ~~

EAKIN, William A.

EARL, George W.

EICHENBERGER, Infant

EIKUM, Marie

EIMERS, Harriet Ann

ELDER, Robert Ernest

ELLIOT, Sarah Ruddy

EMERSON, Tim

EMERY, Cora May

EMERY, Daniel  

ENGLISH, James

EWING, Mary Ellen

~~ F ~~

FABRIQUE, William A.

FAIRFIELD, Abe

FALLWELL, Ronald Lee

FANNING, Irene

FAUNCE, Charles

FEE, Augusta B.

FEE, Robert N. (Rev.)

FINLEY, Nancy

FLATT, Charles M.

FLEMING, William M.

FLINT, Alsada Eleanor

FLORY, Amanda E. Shuss

FOLLETT, Elva Ida

FOLLETT, Ezra Burton

FORESMAN, James G.

FOX, Frank C.

FRARY, Andrew J.

FRYE, Jake

~~ G ~~

GAGE, William H.

GAINO, Larain S.  

GALE, Frankie (Mrs.)

GANO, Frank B.

GARBY, C. H.

GIFFORD, Seth

GILLETT, J. Leslie

GILMAN, Alonzo

GLASS, George

GLENN, Harold C. (Cpl.)

GOLDSMITH, Margaret Ann Hall

GOODMAN, Charles

GOSS, Mary

GRANQUIST, Hazel

GRIMM, Emma

GROSTEIN, Earley

GROSTEIN, Moses Jacob

GUERIEN, Thomas N.

~~ H ~~

HALL, Joshua

HANCOCK, James Franklin

HANNA, Hamilton

HANSEN/HENSON, Thelma Logan

HANSEN, Earl

HARRINGTON, Lavina

HARRIS, Geraldine McKay

HARRISON, Thomas H.

HARTUNG, August  

HAVARD, Infant Son

HAYES, Sarah Elizabeth Parks

HAYES, William Pierson

HECHTNER, Fred  

HEINZERLING, Jennie

HENDERSON, Mattie E.

HENGY, F. J.

HENRY, Olive Elaine

HERBERT, Milton

HIBBARD, E. O.

HIGH, Harriet Matilda Strobacker

HIGHEAGLE, Antoine

HIMMELGUARD, Simon

HINES, Wm (Mrs.)

HOBSON, John W.

HODGINS, Mary

HODGINS, William H.

HOLSCLAW, Cora W.

HOLT, Sammy

HOWARD, Emma L. Blewett

HUNTER, Lewis

HUTCHINGS, Samuel P.

~~ I ~~

INGHRAM, Robert

~~ J ~~

JACK, Elsie Mary Schnell

JACKSON, James

JAMES, Alice

JARRETT, Cannie Dacy Crewdson

JEFFERSON, John Green

JOHNSON, Anna A.

JOHNSON, Henry

JOHNSON, Swan

JONES, Len

JONES, Theresa Marie Samuels

~~ K ~~

KAYLOR, James H.

KAZDA, Charles

KEMP, Mary A.

KENNEDY, John

KESTER, Twin Son

KETCHERSID, Elvin L.

KETTENBACH, Ada

KETTENBACH, Elizabeth F.

KETTENBACH, Mary Jane

KETTENBACH, Maurice B.

KETTENBACH, Sallie

KETTENBACH, William F. (1891)

KETTENBACH, William F. (1938)

KIBBEE, Laura G.

KILDE, Paul

KILDE, William

KIMBALL, Perry H.

KINCAID, Maude R.

KING, Jack

KINGSBERRY, Juney Etta

KINGSBERRY, Samuel

KITSMILLER, Thomas Edward

KNIFONG, Estella

KNUDSON, Annie

KOEPP, Carl August Wilhelm

KUYKENDALL, Myrtle M.

~~ L ~~

LAMBERT, Lizzie E.

LARSON, Mary M.

LAWSON, M. A.

LEE, Isabelle

LEE, Severin R.

LEEPER, Mother of Mrs. W. W.

LELAND, Alonzo

LELAND, Charles F.

LINDSAY, Amelia

LIVENGOOD, Emma

LIVENGOOD, John

LOCKRIDGE, Eliza

LOCKRIDGE, Samuel

LOCKRIDGE, Susie Dilley

LOGAN, Herman

LOGAN, John Lee

LONG, Aaron Frankie

LOUGEE, Fred A.

LUNDSTRUM, Alma

LYDON, Julia

LYNDON, Michael

~~ M ~~

MacDONALD, John C.

MACKINTOSH, Donald Bain  

MacKENZIE, Donald

MacKENZIE, Jessie H.

MACKEY, George F.

MADDEN, Clara Nelson

MALIGE, Jules

MALIGE, Victoria Rodier

MALONE, Harrison

MANNING, Mike

MANNING, Susan E.

MARIS, Carrie Ellen Perkins

MARKHAM, Annie  

MARKSBERRY, J. W.

MARTIN, Caroline

MARTIN, York

MASTERS, Stephen A.

MASTERSON, Wallace L.

MATLOCK, James Preston

MATNEY, Florence Belle Turner

MATTISON, Gladys Harrington

MATTOON, Newton Thomas

McCALL, Washington R.

McCONKEY, John D. (Rev.)

McCONNELL, Emma Koozer

McCOY, George

McCOY, Mollie

McDONALD, A. J.

McDONALD, Annie Ferrier

McDOWELL, Walter

McGARVEY, Rose E.

McGRANE, Catharine

McGRANE, Hattie

McGRANE, James Sr.

McGRANE, Katherine Susan "Biddy"

McGRANE, James B.

McGRANE, Thomas

McGUIRE, Jack

McGUIRE, Rickie Elizabeth Hanson

McHARGUE, Alpha Viola Grant

McLAUGHLIN, Mary Murray

McLAUGHLIN, Owen

McNALLY, Henry

MEADOR, Cora

MEHL, John William

MEIERS, Anna

MELCUM, Delina Wilcox

MELKHART, Charles H.

MEMORY, Peter [P. Dion M'Mory]

MENINCK, Orville Phillip

MENOMY, Ethel

MENOMY, John B.

MERRILL, Betty Rae

MERRIMAN, Russ

MILAM, Frances

MILAN, Cyrus

MILLER, Alfred

MILLER, Ann

MILLER, Infant Child

MILLER, Isabelle Cleland

MILLER, John

MILLER, Madeline Wrighter

MILLER, Mary

MILLER, William M. P.

MOE, LaVern Orin

MOE, Agusta Anna

MOHR, David

MOLBACK, John

MONROE, Charles L.

MONROE, James A.

MONROE, Richard J.

MONROE, Son

MONROE, Willie W.

MONTGOMERY, Thomas

MOORE, Albert (Mrs.)

MOORE, Colleen [Chestoc]

MOORE, Daniel

MOORE, Thomas

MORAN, Sarah E.

MOSES, Ellen

MOUNCE, Earl

MOUNCE, Erwin E.

MOUNCE, Isaac

MOUNCE, J. Smith

MOUNCE, Mary E.

MOUNCE, Owen

MOX MOX, Tom

MOXLEY, Anna

MOXLEY, Cullen King

MOXLEY, Thomas S. (M.D.)

MOSLEY, Thomas W.

MOUNCE, Callie J. Rose

MUDD, George (Lt.)

MURPHY, Ann

MURPHY, Ronald Patrick

MURRAY, Archie E.

MURRAY, James

MURRAY, Oliver

MURRAY, Pat

MURRILL, Orin

MUSCAT, James

MUSCAT, Minnie

MUSTARD, Elmer Cecil

~~ N ~~

NAGLER, Marion Bussel

NEDROW, Dorothy

NELIGH, Clarence H.

NELIGH, Henry R.

NELIGH, Sadie

NELSON, Anna Thompson

NELSON, Elias F.

NELSON, Ephriam

NELSON, Frieda L.

NELSON, James Carl

NELSON, Mary C.

NELSON, Minnie

NEUPERT, Irene Avery

NEWELL, Frank

NIXON, Charles

NOLAN, Dollie

NOLAN, Leon Lester

ROMER, Frances Anna Noton

NORBERG, Christina Hawkinson

NORBO, Catherine Louise

~~ O ~~

O'LOUGHLIN, John H.

ODLE, James

OGSBURY, G. B.

OLIN, Arthur Benjamin  

Oliver, John

OLNEY, Benjamin F.

OLSEN, Ole

OLSON, Jens

OLSON, John B.

OUSE, Carl

OVERMAN, Florence June

OVERMAN, Florence McCollum

OYLEAR, Daughter of L. L.  

~~ P ~~

PACKWOOD, Hollis Eastman

PAFFILE, Joseph

PAFFILE, Josephine

PAFFILE, Samuel

PALLARI, August

PALMER, Carroll Wayne

Palmer, Dorcas Goble

PALMER, Jonas C.

PALMER, Nellie

PALMER, Stella

PARAMORE, Girt W.

PARAMORE, Irene A.

PARATO, Mike

PARKER, Ernest L.

PARKER, Olive E.

PARKER, Phoebe Lee

PARKER, Rudolph

PARKINS, Columbus (Montie)

PARKINS, Laura

PARKINS, Orlando (Pete)

PATTON, Jennie B.

PATTON, Seymour F.

PAULSEN, Child of S.

PAULSEN, Herman M.

PAULSEN, Karen

PAVICH, George

PEA, Eli Sr.

PEARCY, Jennie

PEARSALL, Nellie E. Tuttle

PEAS, Alice Sigler

PECORA, Marion

PECORA, Pasco

PECORA, Salvador

PELL, Lillian

PENNY, George

PERKINS, Stella May

PERRAULT, Hyppolyte

PETERSEN, Carl C.

PIERSTORF, August

PIERSTORF, Infant Child

PIERSTORFF, Vesta

PITT, Horace C.

PLATT, Nancy E.

POE, James W.

POLER, Ellen Thompson

POLLEY, Austin D.

POLLEY, Rosa Mae

POLMANS, William

PONTIUS, Mary

POPP, George W.

PORTER, Orson C.

POWELL, Rebacca J.  

POWERS, Annie C.

POWERS, Fred

POWERS, Mike

POWERS, Winfield

PRATT, Charles M.

PROPER, Leland

PROUTY, Mary

PROVOST, Earl Nelson

PROVOST, John M. (Jack)

PUCKETT, Marvin V.

PUCKETT, Retta Ann

PUYEAR, Mabel

PUYEAR, Walter

~~ Q ~~

QUIGLEY, Jacqueline

~~ R ~~

RADER, Harriet

RAINS, May Wildenthaler

RAND, Jasper

RANKIN, Daisy Dean Hocker

RANKIN, George M.

REAMS, Infant

REDDING, William M.

REDMAN, Charles M.

REED, Elmina "Mina" Bridgefarmer

REED, F. B.

REED, Lydia C.

REED, Terry Lee

RENCENBERGER, Edwin G.

RHODES, Billy

RHODES, Valerie H.

RICE, Katherine C.

RICE, Lena

RICHARDS, Infant Child

RIGGINS, R. L.

RIGGS, David

RIGGS, George D.

RIGGS, Nancy J.

ROBERTSON, George

ROBNETT, Joseph

ROBNETT, Mary Barsheba Brown

ROOS, Charles E.

ROOS, Dorothea

ROOS, Gertrude Kettenbach

ROOS, John P. Sr.

ROSPERE, Charles

ROWLAND, Loretta

ROWLEY, Ella Jean

ROWLEY, Eugenia

ROWLEY, Lafayette

ROWLEY, Sarah Ann Ennis

RUARK, Robert

RUDDELL, William

RUDDY, Elizabeth

RUGG, William Henry

RUSSELL, Anna Bell

RUSSELL, David Lynn

~~ S ~~

SALCHERT, Hubert

SAMSON, Ashbury

SAMUELS, Adrian Lence

SAMUELS, Elizabeth

SANDER, Bernard

SanGARDE, Jethro (Jeff) Thomas

SanGARDE, Julia

SAYLES, Philip

SCHOFIELD, Bolivar P.

SCHOLTESSEK, Mary

SCHROEDER, Margaret Wyatt

SCHULZE, Frank R.

SCHWANDT, Dellos Davis

SCOFIELD, Samantha A.

SCOTT, Clyde W.

SCOTT, Newt

SCOTT, Riley

SCULLY, John

SCULLY, Mary E.

SCULLY, Mrs.

SEARS, George

SENTER, Iris Joan

SHAFER, J. R.

SHAFER, Samuel T.

SHANHAN, Nellie

SHAY, Ben

SHOEMAKER, John

SHORTLIDGE, Carrie

SIMPSON, Justina Marcom

SIPES, Irene Muriel

SLOAN, James B.

SLUSSER, Mary E.

SMALL, Jennette H.

SMITH, Ada B.

SMITH, Ann

SMITH, Belle Sophrona

SMITH, Carrie A. Denny

SMITH, Charles

SMITH, Charles J.

SMITH, Harley Thomas

SMITH, Hazel

SMITH, Helen Marie

SMITH, Jacob

SMITH, James E.

SMITH, John R. (Capt.)

SMITH, John W.

SMITH, Laura E.

SMITH, Laura Jane Kirk Matheny

SMITH, Thomas Jefferson

SMURR, Nettie M.

SNOW, H. H.

SOUTHWICK, Henrietta

SOUTHWICK, LeRoy J.

SPALDING, Henry

SPIKER, Mamie Leah

SPECK, Wilhemina "Mina"

SPEER, Ethel Bertha Pults

SPEER, Franklin Monroe

SPEER, Theodore Thomas

SPENSLEY, Vic

SPRAGUE, Elmo

SPRAGUE, Lillian Leasure

SPRENGER, Joanna Catherine Graves

SPRENGER, Midie

SPRINGSTON, Augustine Picart

SPRINGSTON, Harry V.

SQUIER, Hazen

STAGG, Peter

STAINTON, Henry W. (Dr.)

STAINTON, Marion Teresa

STAINTON, Will  

STANNUS, Zella

STEVENS, Infant Son

STEVENS, Mary E. Cole

STEWARD, Print

STONE, Virgil

STOREY, Laura DeMaris

STOREY, Robert

STRALEY, Nellie Eleanor

STRANAHAN, Clinton T.

STRUCK, Mary E.

STUMP, John A.  

~~ T ~~

TABOR, Thomas M.

TALBOTT, Mary Jane

TAYLOR, A. W.

TAYLOR, Evelyn

TAYLOR, Herbert

TAYLOR, Perry

TAYLOR, William H.

TEXIER, Ettienne

THATCHER, Ralston

THIESSEN, Clarence Carl

THIESSEN, Gus D.

THIESSEN, Ida

THIESSEN, John David Christian Jr.

THIESSEN, Olga

THOMAS, L. E. (Lee)

THOMPSON, Samuel C.

THORNWAITE, Frank

TIEDE, Lottie Luella Hayes

TIGGES, Frank C.

TILDEN, Samuel "Suhm-Keen"

TONSETH, Jennie

TONSETH, Thomas P.

TORTOELLI, John

TOTTEN, Dixie

TOURTELLOTTE, J. Eugene

TRIBBLE, Mattie

TRIPLETT, J. N.

TUCKER, Elizabeth Akers

TUCKER, Fannie

TUGEL, Louis O.

TUMELSON, Jesse E.

TUMELSON, William O.

TUOMI, Minnie

TURLEY, Steven

TURNBULL, Caroline Roos

TURNBULL, James Richard

TURNER, Leonia

TURNER, Lloyd

TURPIN, Clarence

TURPIN, Thomas Ralph

~~ U ~~

UNKNOWN, Man

~~ V ~~

VINING, David W.

VOIGHT, Mary

VOLLMER, Evangeline

VON ARX, Joseph

VORHIES, Hannah

VRENON, James J.

~~ W ~~

WAGNER, Elizabeth Anna

WAH, Ah Chee

WAHL, Ellen Louise Robinson

WAHL, Hardin H.

WAKEFIELD, Harry R. (Curley)

WALD, Gertina Lee

WALK, Rudolph H.

WALKER, Delbert

WALKER, Ira

WALKER, Samuel Polk (Col.)

WALLACE, E. E.  

WALLANDER, Arthur Julius

WALRATH, Fairley J.

WARD, Amelia Grund

WARD, Laura Rebecca Olney

WARDWELL, Clarence H.  

WARDWELL, W. Daniel "Dan"

WARDWELL, Wilbur

WARE, Effie M.

WARNER, Reuben W.

WARREN, Aaron S.

WARREN, Jeanetta Smails

WARREN, Geraldine

WATKINS, C. O.

WATSON, Emily Frances Boston

WATSON, Franklin C. (Frank)

WATTS, Edwin E. (Dr.)

WAX, Henry  

WEASKUS, Agnes Corbett

WEAVER, Charles S.

WEISGERBER, Anna Louisa

WEISGERBER, Henry

WEISGERBER, Infant Son

WEISGERBER, Isabella

WEISGERBER, John

WEISGERBER, Mary Frances

WESTENDAHL, Amanda

WESTENDAHL, Clara C. Bextrom

WESTENDAHL, Olof

WHITCHER, Elva Ellen  

WHITE, Daniel Marion

WHITE, E. R.

WHITE, Elias W.

WHITE, Elizabeth

WHITE, Evie Giffen

WHITE, George

WHITE, Hannah

WHITE, Henry

WHITE, Henry L.

WHITE, Infant Son

WHITE, Tennessee Catherine Britton

WHITE, James M.

WHITE, Mary Ann Manning

WHITE, Naomi MacKenzie

WHITE, W. J.

WHITE, William J. (Billy)

WHITE, Willie

WHITE, Zenas

WHITMAN, Perrin B.

WHITTLESLEY, Clayton Mark

WICKS, Myra Ellen Wallan

WIGGIN, Albert E.

WIGGIN, Charles H.

WIGGIN, Chester A.

WIGGIN, Lott

WILDENTHALER, Harriett Evangeline

WILKINSON, John

WILLCOX, Dorcy

WILLIAMS, Bess M. Ross

WILLIAMS, Mary

WILLIAMS, Matthew

WILLIAMS, Thomas

WILLIAMS, Tillie

WILLIS, Martha

WING, Charles A.

WINEGARDNER, Harriet Katherine

WINTERS, William H. (Capt.)

WITT, Caleb

WITT, James

WOELFLEN, Margaret

WOHLMAN, George

WOLD, John J.

WOOD, Jess Earl

WOOD, Mary B.

WOOD, Mary C.

WOODRUFF, Emma V. Beals

WOODS, John William

WORDEN, Thomas H.

WRBLE, Joseph

WRIGHT, Earl

WRIGHT, Louisa J.

WRIGHT, Walter L.

WYMAN, Leola Scofield

WYNCOOP, Lizzie

~~ X ~~

~~ Y ~~

YANE, Ralph

YOEMAN, Eva M.

YOUNG, David H.

~~ Z ~~

ZEIGLER, Infant Son


W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

W  

Return to the main Nez Perce Co., ID index page


© Natalie Huntley - 2014-2016

Last updated Wednesday, 06-Sep-2017 14:35:00 MDT